INSUBRIA WINNER 2012 - ALLEANZA CINOFILA LATINA - Guillermo Fiorenza

 

 

     
  Italy - November 2012 - Insubria Winner  
  CACIB VARESE - RESULTS  
  click on the image...  
     
     
 

BEST IN SHOW

 

Judge: Ferdinando Asnaghi (I)

 

1) Lakeland Terrier SAREDON UNVEILED TO MIKELAND

 

2) Saluki DEL BORGHINO OSCAR DELARENTA

 

3) Caniche HEIDI CLUM DEI GINI

 

 

Group 1

 

Judge: Ringuet Medard (F)

 

1 -  Border Collie ROWESDALE CREME BRULÈE

 

2 -  Bobtail ANTHONY QUEEN SHAGGY EDITION

 

3 - Australian Shepherd COPPERIDGE'S ONE TIME OFFER

 

 

Group 2

 

Judge: Annika Ultveit-Moe (S)

 

           

1 -  Newfoundland ARAGON GEORGE DREAMBLACK

 

2 - Bulldog TERLINGRAIR REMY

 

3 - Riesenschnauzer GLORIS SANTA BARBARA

 

Group 3

 

Judge: Lillian Lleton (DK)

 

1 -  Lakeland Terrier SAREDON UNVEILED TO MIKELAND

 

2 - Bull Terrier BILLY THE KID

 

3 - Welsh Terrier CUNNINGS MARCUS

 

Group 4

 

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (E)

 

1 -  Zwerg-Dachshund Rauhaar AMAONORAERISPETTA DEL WANHELSING

 

2 - Zwerg-Dachshund Kurzhaar INVICTA DELLA CORTE DEI BARBAGRIGIA

 

3 - Dachshund Langhaar ARSENIOLUPEN

 

Group 5

 

Judge: Edh Kenneth (S)

 

1 – Samoiedo CABAKA'S BOBBIE OF STORMCAT

 

2 - American Akita BRENNO

 

3 - Cirneco dell'Etna HADRANENSIS TOTÒ

 

Group 6

 

Judge: Francesco Balducci (I)

 

1 -  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen JOUR DE NOEL VAN TUM-TUM'S

 

2 - Bassethound ANASTASIA VANAL

 

3 - Dalmatinac DAUMONT LADYHAWK

 

Group 7

 

Judge: Gianercole Mentasti (I)

           

1 -  Setter Gordon LUDSTAR DON CORLEONE

 

2 - Deutsch Kurzhaar EDDY DEI TRE LAGHI

 

3 - Bracco Italiano MILVA

 

Group 8

 

Judge: Manola Pogesi (I)

           

1 -  Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S BANDITOS DEX

 

2 - Labrador Retriever LOCH MOR ROMEO

 

3 - Lagotto Romagnolo EMILIA DELLA TAPARINA

 

Group 9


Judge: Laurent Pichard (CH)

           

1 - Caniche HEIDI CLUM DEI GINI

 

2 - Bichon à Poil Frisè ALIZO CAESARS PALACE

 

3 - Chihuahua MUSIC VELVET FRANCISCO DUVAL

 

Group 10

 

Judge: Juan Naveda Carrero (E)

           

1 -  Saluki DEL BORGHINO OSCAR DELARENTA

 

2 - Irish Wolfhound DAKOTA DELLA BASSA PAVESE

 

3 - Piccolo Levriero Italiano GILBERTO DEI RAGGI DI LUNA

 

Saturday

 

Puppy Class

 

Judge: Laurent Pichard (CH)

 

1 -  American Akita NEWSTARWOOD MADE IN ITALY

 

2 - Zwerg-Dachshund Rauhaar TURNING TABLE DEL WANHELSING

 

3 - Golden Retriever EVERMAGIC YOU LIGHT ME UP

 

Junior Class

 

Judge: Gianfranco Bauchal (I)

           

1 - Welsh Terrier CUNNINGS MARCUS

 

2 - Dachshund Kaninchen Kurzhaar PICCOLO TECKEL COSMICGIRL WANHELSING

 

3 - Samoiedo SWAMI DI CASA KALI

 

 

Veteran Class

 

Judge: Jeannette Larive (F)

 

1 -  Pastore della Brie TERRIBLY BE LOVE DELLE NEBBIE DI AVALON

 

2 - Cirneco dell'Etna HADRANENSIS FEDRA

 

3 - Dachshund Kurzhaar BAUCHAL'S KAMIKAZE

           

Italian Breeds

 

Judge: Orietta Zilli (I)

           

1 -  Lagotto Romagnolo EMILIA DELLA TAPARINA

 

2 - Volpino Italiano LARA

 

3 - Pastore Bergamasco RUKMINI DEI LUPERCALI

 

Sunday

 

Puppy Class

 

Judge: Edh Kenneth (S)

           

1 – Weimaraner ROYAL WEIM WALKING ON THE MOON

 

2 – Bassethound CARMELA DEI TRENTAROSSI

 

3 – Irish Red Setter MARYLIN MONROE DEGLI ANGELI ROSSI

 

Junior Class

 

Judge: Eymar Dauphin (F)

           

1 -  Zwergschnauzer BLACKGALAXY VENI VIDI VICI

 

2 - Saluki VIVIENNE WESTWOOD DEL BORGHINO

 

3 - Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla  HUBERTUS IMPRINT AT TOUCHSTAR

 

Veteran Class

 

Judge: Jeannette Larive (F)

           

1 -  Spinone Italiano TREBBIO DELLA VALLE DELLE ANATRE

 

2 - Bullmastiff CAMILLA

 

3 - Dogo Argentino MEGAN

 

Italian breeds

 

Judge: Orietta Zilli (I)

           

1 - Maltese CINECITTÀ DIANE LANE

 

2 - Mastino Napoletano DIABOLIK

 

3 - Piccolo Levriero Italiano GILBERTO DEI RAGGI DI LUNA

 
 
     
     
     
     
     
     
  CACIB Varese: Results - Best in Show - Podium - Best of Breed - Other 1 Place  
     
  CAC Desio: Results - Best in Show - Podium - Best of Breed - Other 1 Place  
     
     
     
  CONTEST FRONTLINE VARIOUS DANCE  
     
   
     
  DOG DANCE JUDGES JUNIOR HANDLING  
     
   
     
     
 

 
 

 
 

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
   

 

 

COUNTRIES BREEDS A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z INTERVIEW SOCIAL SPORT SHOW CONTACT

EUROPEANDOG.COM Copyright © 2011           

home  Site Map