... ... ...

SITE MAP

COUNTRIES

BREEDS

INTERVIEW

SOCIAL

SPORT

SHOW

CONTACT

Presentation Article Results Comments Various City Breeds 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 all Podiums Best in Show

 PORTUGAL - LISBOA - INTERNATIONAL  DOG SHOW - 07/08.07.2012

<<<    >>>

Louis de Liedekerke - Costanza Ferraris

 

 
 

Lisboa - 119th Winner 2012

 
 

120th International Dog Show (CAC-QC)

 
     
 

FCI - CLUBE PORTUGUÊS DE CANICULTURA

 
 

Hipodromo do Campo Grande

 
 

Results

 
     
     
  Best in Show Saturday  
 

 

 
  Judge: Jorge Nallem (UY)  
  1° Staffordshire Bull Terrier: D’SPAIN FUEGO NEGRO YAKUZA O: J. Tobar (Esp)  
  2° Pastore Tedesco: ATILLA DE VALL DU PAÇO O: Tavares (PT)  
 

English Springer Spaniel: SIEGER’S MATCH POINT O: A. Romo (PT)

 
     
     
  Best in Show Sunday  
     
  Judge: Svend Lovenklaer (DK)  
  1° Maltese: AZZARO’S FENDI O: T. Saracini (IT)  
  2° Pastore Tedesco: ATILLA DE VALL DU PAÇO O: Tavares (PT)  
  3° Cão de Agua Português: WAY TO GLOW DA PEDRA DA ANIXA O: I. Santos (PT)  
     
     
  Saturday  
     
     
  Portugues breeds  
     
  Judge: José Cabral (PT)  
  1° Cão de Agua Português: WAY TO GLOW DA PEDRA DA ANIXA O: I. Santos (PT)  
  2° Cão da Serra de Estrela: C’THOR DO CABEÇO DO SEIXO  O: Negro-Mate (PT)  
  3° Cão da Serra de Aires: HA-HA DA QUINTA D’ABROEIRA O: Metsatalo Paivi (FIN)  
     
     
     
  Sunday  
     
     
  Portugues breeds  
     
  Judge: Manuel Loureiro Borges (PT)  
  1° Cão de Agua Português: WAY TO GLOW DA PEDRA DA ANIXA O: I. Santos (PT)  
  2° Podengo Port. Nano P/C : GELEIA DA PRAIA DO RIBATEJO O: L. Macedo (PT)  
  3° Cão da serra de Aires: HA-HA DA QUINTA D’ABROEIRA O: Metsatalo Paivi (FIN)  
     
     
     
  Best of Group  
     
     
  Group 1° Saturday  
     
  Judge: Luis Catalan (PT)  
  Pastore Tedesco: ATILLA DE VALL DU PAÇO O: Tavares (PT)  
  Bearded Collie: GROUCHO DE GIANVIE O: V. E. Saiz (Esp)  
  Border Collie: LENNOX  DE LOS TRASTOLILLOS O: V. Diez  (Esp)  
     
     
     
  Group 2° Saturday  
     
  Judge: Massimo Inzoli  (IT)  
  Pastore Tedesco: ATILLA DE VALL DU PAÇO O: Tavares (PT)  
  Bearded Collie: GROUCHO DE GIANVIE O: V. E. Saiz (Esp)  
  Dobermann: GREAT DE GIPEUCA O: L. Araujo/J. Cruz (PT)  
     
     
     
  Group 3° Saturday  
     
  Judge: Luis Gorjão Henriques (PT)  
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier: D’SPAIN FUEGO NEGRO YAKUZA O: J. Tobar (Esp)  
  American Staff. Terrier: KARBALLIDO STAFFS BAD ROMANCE O: J. Carballido (Esp)  
  Jack Russel Terrier: TIMIT TOR LENNOX LUIS O: S. Trisac (Esp)  
     
     
     
  Group 4° Saturday  
     
  Judge: José Cabral  (PT)  
  Bassotto n. P/C: KARSWELL AFRICAN MISSTIFICATION AT CONSULATE O: E. Gonzalez (PT)  
  Bassotto Kaninchen P/D: ALPHERATZ ARTISTA O: E. Infante (Esp)  
  Bassotto St. P/D: MAGICAROMA O: A. Saletti (IT)  
     
     
     
  Group 5° Saturday  
     
  Judge: Luis Pinto Texeira (PT)  
  Siberian Husky: SIMBA DEL KARRACES O: J. Carracedo (Esp)  
  Samoiedo: CABAKA’S VALIANT OF GUCCI       O: B. Pedro/C. Lucas (PT)  
  Zwergspitz arancio: SUNTERRA SIZZLING HOT O: L. Garcia/J. Marigorta (Esp)  
     
     
     
  Group 6° Saturday  
     
  Judge: José Homen de Mello (PT)  
  Basset Artésien Normand: FRICASSEE DU LAPIN DE TERRA  O: P. Cafe (PT)  
  Beagle: SARABANDA’S SURPRIS 2 O: S. Pedro (PT)  
  Basset Hound: ANDRA DE WILA DAMAR O: M. Lucena/D. Alvarez (Esp)  
     
     
     
  Group 7° Saturday  
     
  Judge: Daniela Radu (RO)  
  1° Weimaraner: SEABREEZE COLSIDEX N SILHOUETTE O: J-M Nicolas/Soares (PT)  
  Bracco Italiano: NICODEMO DEL TAVULIDDARO O: E&M Colaço (PT)  
  Perdiguero Portugues: BECAS DO ZAMBUJEIRO O: J. Ribeiro (PT)  
     
     
     
  Group 8° Saturday  
     
  Judge: Barbara Müller (CH)  
  English Springer Spaniel: SIEGER’S MATCH POINT O: A. Romo (PT)  
  2° Cão de Agua Portugues: WAY TO GLOW DA PEDRA DA ANIXA O: I. Santos (PT)  
  Labrador: BLACK BERRY DA REAL CORTE O: L. Peixoto/T. Sulce (PT)  
     
     
     
  Group 9° Saturday  
     
  Judge: Alexsey Belkey (RU)  
  Maltese: AZZARO’S FENDI O: T. Saracini (IT)  
  Carlino: DOUBLE D COINTREAU’S TRIBUTE TO THE BEST O: Bellof & Barbieri (Br)  
  3° Chihuahua P/C: TORITO THE LEVINSON O: Narvaez & Parrila (PT)  
     
     
     
  Group 10° Saturday  
     
  Judge: Svend Lovenkjaer (DK)  
  Afgano: KINGSLEAH LIGHT OF PEACE  O: I. Soldevilla (Esp)  
  Saluki: ELAMIR ADIDDAS O: S. Petrova (CZ)  
  Irish Wolfhound: IVANA TRUMPH IRISH LOVE OF LAHROB O: R. Robityz (HU)  
     
     
  Group 1° Sunday  
     
  Judge: Barbara Müller (CH)  
  1° Pastore Tedesco: ATILLA DE VALL DU PAÇO O: Tavares (PT)  
  2° Pastore Australiano : BOURBON-SAM DE MANSO PELEGRI O: C.G. Martinez (Esp)  
  Bobtail: RECORDBREAKING SHOWGIRL DE BAYROETH DE EDEN O: C.B. Sole (Esp)  
     
     
     
  Group 2° Sunday  
     
  Judge: Evert Vieldraaijer (NL)  
  1° Bullmastiff: RUPPERT DA CASA ALTO CRISTELO O: R. Silva (PT)  
  2° Boxer Tigrato: DAMA DEL TAJO O: J. Martinez (Esp)  
  Bulldog Inglese: KING OF THE RIVER RINGMASTER  O: D. Moreno (Esp)  
     
     
     
  Group 3° Sunday  
     
  Judge: Ferdinando Asnaghi (IT)  
  West Highland White Terrier: ALBORADA RED LIGHT O: K. Agnieska/J. Del Pino (Esp)  
  Sky Terrier: FINNSKY KNOCKOUT O: F. Andrantes (PT)  
  Am. Staffordshire Terrier: KARBALLIDO STAFFS BAD ROMACE O: J. Carballido (Esp)  
     
     
     
  Group 4° Sunday  
     
  Judge: Jari Rosari Spagna (IT)  
  1° Bassotto Kaninchen P/D: ALPHERATZ ARTISTA    O: E. Infante (Esp)  
  2° Bassotto Nano P/C: MAROSCA DA CASA DOS QUADROS  O: J.A. Sebastiao (PT)  
  3° Bassotto St P/D: MAGICAROMA  O: A. Saletti (IT)  
     
     
     
  Group 5° Sunday  
     
  Judge:José Homen de Mello (PT)  
  Samoiedo: CABAKA’S VALIANT OF GUCCI O: B. Pedro/C. Lucas (PT)  
  2° Podengo Port. Nano P/C : GELEIA DA PRAIA DO RIBATEJO O: L. Macedo (PT)  
  Siberian Husky : HIGHLANDER FLYING PRIVATE O: J. Carracedo (Esp)  
     
     
     
  Group 6° Sunday  
     
  Judge: Jorge Nallem (UY)  
  1° Basset Hound : SEAN DA CASA DO TREVO O: D. Pedro (PT)  
  Beagle: SARABANDA’S SURPRIS 2 O: S. Pedro (PT)  
  Basset Artésien Normand: FRICASSEE DU LAPIN DE TERRA O: P. Cafe (PT)  
     
     
     
  Group 7° Sunday  
     
  Judge: José Cabral (PT)  
  1° Bracco Italiano : NICODEMO DEL TAVULIDDARO O: E.&M. Colaço (PT)  
  2° Kurzhaar : STARFIELD’S BEN-HUR BULKLEY  O: L.Niksa/J. Aguilar (PT)  
  3° Perdigueiro Português : OGAIT O: Tiago Lucas Fortuna (PT)  
     
     
     
  Group 8° Sunday  
     
  Judge: Daniela Radu (RO)  
  1° Cão de Agua Português: WAY TO GLOW DA PEDRA DA ANIXA O: I. Santos (PT)  
  Cocker Americano : CHRISTIAN DIOR FAIRIES COCKERS O: E. Schindler  (IL)  
  English Springer Spaniel: SIEGER’S MATCH POINT O: A. Romo (PT)  
     
     
     
  Group 9° Sunday  
     
  Judge: Luis Catalan (PT)  
  1° Maltese: AZZARO’S FENDI O: T. Saracini (IT)  
  Carlino: DOUBLE D COINTREAU’S TRIBUTE TO THE BEST O: Bellof & Barbieri (-)  
  3° Griffoncino Belga : TUPELO AXEL ROSE O: P&L. Del Rioalvarez (-)  
     
     
     
  Group 10° Sunday  
     
  Judge: Abderrahim El Maroudi (Marocco)  
  Afgano. TALIBAN BEST TAKE IT ALL O: D.J.L. Amezcua (Esp)  
  Whippet: BEHIND THE MASK OF SHIKARAH’S O: D.Allan&J. Blanco (Esp)  
  3° Saluki: ELAMIR BELA AND LINDA O: Cabral, M. Teixeira (PT)  
     
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

<<<    >>>

Presentation Article Results Comments Various City Breeds 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 all Podiums Best in Show

COUNTRIES BREEDS A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z INTERVIEW SOCIAL SPORT SHOW CONTACT

EUROPEANDOG.COM Copyright © 2011           

home  Site Map