Sincere Thanks to the following people...

 EUROPEAN DOG SHOW  2012 - Louis de Liedekerke - Costanza Ferraris

Best in Show - Junior Handling - Various - City - Winner Interra Dog Show...

Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - Baby - Puppy - Veteran - Pair - Breeder Group...

 back to top... back to article... back to results...

 

  Romania - October 2012 - European Dog Show  
  RESULTS  
  click on the image...  
     
     
 

BEST OF GROUP

Gr 1 Judge: Barbara Muller (CH)

1.Bobtail:BOTTOM SHAKER MY SECRET O:J. Koroknal (HR)

2.Flanders Cattle Dog:GREYTETIS COURAGE O:G. Kalinichenko (RUS)

3.Australian Shepherd dog:STONEHAVEN BAYSHORE SECRET STRIKE O:Z.&L.Hodova (CZ)

 

Gr 2 Judge: Papp Vasile Carol (RO)

1.Black Russian Terrier:OSKAR YABLUNEVYI TSVIT O:Irina Yablonka (UKR)

2.Boxer:MAYDAY DI CASA VERNICE O:Shamil Abrakimov (RUS)

3.Dogo Argentino:OPIUM IZ LUNNOY STAI O:Marina Rusakova (RUS)

 

Gr 3 Judge: Ron Menaker (USA)

1.Kerry Blue Terrier:ROLLICK’S SUPER HERO O:I.Billic ()& I.Mioc (CRO)

2.Scottish Terrier:FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION O:V.Popova (RUS)

3.Sky Terrier:FINNSKY MOMENTOUS O:E.Steward (EI)

Gr 4 Judge: Stefan Sinko (SLO)

1.Dachshund Standard Wire-haired:MAGICA ROMA O: (IT)

2.Dachshund Rabbit Short-haired:FORMULA USPEHA COLIBRI O:I.Hapaeva (RUS)

3.Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired:BAUCHAL’S PATAS ARRIBA O:Lucia Terruzzi (IT)

Gr 5 Judge: Claudio De Giuliani (IT)

1.Pharaon Hound:REEDLY ROAD ILLUMINATED O:M. Evteeva (RUS)

2.Shiba Inu:HANDZIMEMESITE URUSEY YATSURA O:T. Kulakhmetieva & A.Kurenkova & E.Zakamskaja (RUS)

3.Pomeranian:GRAND IZ RUZY HANNA MONTANA O:L. Emelianova (RUS)

Gr 6 Judge: Hans van den Berger (NL)

1.Basset Hound:BASSIOY CRAZY NIGHT O:M.Galan (ESP)

2.Finnish HoundHALLA-AAMUN ALEXANDRA O:Tanja Kiriloff, Vantaa (FIN)

3.Rhodesian Ridgeback:FAIRA ARIF KAMILIFU O:O.Syalmova & A.Evmenova (RUS)

Gr 7 Judge: Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)

1.English Pointer:WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILIN O:K.Pilats & D.Zahauj (B/)

2.Irish Red Setter:APPLEGROVE BECHAMEL O:I.Trusov & M.Kanigina (RUS)

3.Bracco Italiano:CICLONE O:Gianni Guffanti (IT)

Gr 8 Judge: Korozs Andreas (HU)

1.Flat Coated Retriever:CACI’S WIN-A-LATTE O:C.Ostman (SVE)

2.English Cocker Spaniel:BACHELOR OF BLACK MIRAGE O:A.Aron (HR)

3.Portuguese Water Dog:BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY DO SOL DA LAURITA O:L.Browne (PT)

Gr 9 Judge: Francesco Cochetti (IT)

1.Lhassa Apso:ZENTARR MORGAN O:S.Paolantoni & M.D.Anderson (IT)

2.Pug:ROSE’S KNOCK DOWN EIGHT COUNT O: T. Phaprasrisulee (TAI)

3.Bouledogue Frances:A’VIGDORS RAMASSEUR DES COMPLIMENTS O:A. Nikulina (RUS)

 

Gr 10 Judge: Paul Stanton (SE)

1.Afghan Hound : OUDRY GANDAMAK O:C. Bakos (HU)

2.Saluki: AZHARA AL ZAHRA O:P.Pudova (CZ)

3.Picc Lev. Italiano: VALERIO DEI RAGGI DI LUNA O:G. Caldaroni (IT)

BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Petru Muntean (RO)

1.Lhasa Apso: ZENTARR MORGAN  O:S.Paolantoni & M.D.Anderson (IT)

2.Afghan Hound : OUDRY GANDAMAK O:C.Bakos (HU)

3.Flat Coated Retriever : CACI’S WIN-A-LATTE O:C.Ostman (SVE)

JUNIOR GROUP

Gr 1 Judge: Normand Deschuymere (B)

1.Welsh Corgi Pembroke:BERLJON ANGEL’S SMILE O:B.Thurzo (H)

2.Flanders Cattle Dog:LETUS SINTRA FILOS O:B.Klavinska (PL)

3.Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic:JINGLE IN THE RAIN APUSENI O:J.Bercea (RO)

Gr 2 Judge: Hans Wiblishauser (AU)

1.Schnauzer Pepper and salt:AMOR DI SCHAUZER WILD BOY O:A.Schmidt (IT)

2.Bulldog:NOBOZZ MILLION DOLAR BABY O:N.Milatic (CRO)

3.Black Russian Terrier:DERZHAVY SLAVA IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII O:O.Vorobyeva & M.Tyapkova (RUS)

Gr 3 Judge: Lokodi Csaba Zsolt (RO)

1.Wire Fox Terrier:AGRIA GROVE KING OF THE RING O:S.Christonova (RUS)

2.Lakeland Terrier:IRISOLLI AIRIS O:J.Klimchenko & G.Shpilko (RUS)

3.Airedale Terrier:EVERMAY’S VICTORY LOVER BOY O:P.&B.Spronck (NL)

Gr 4 Judge: Juan Naveda (ESP)

1.Dachshund Rabbit Smooth-haired:FORMULA USPEHA COLIBRI O:I.Hapaeva (RUS)

2.Dachshund Rabbit Wire-haired:ALPHERATZ ARTISTA O:E.Boza & R.Tanaro (ESP/IT)

3.Dachshund Standard Wire-haired:CIAO PUSSYCAT MIA CALIFA O:Annaluce Saletti (IT)

Gr 5 Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lekhonen (FIN)

1.Thai Ridgeback:MANAPE RUNG NAPA AT TENDERNESS OF LOTUS O:E.Formanchuk (UKR)

2.American Akita:DYNAMIC FORCE SHARP DRESSED MAN WITH RUTHDALAS O:L.& M.Huls & M.Bostock-Armstrong (NL)

3.Mexican Hairless Dog Standard:TUBA AVALOS O:H. Avalos & S.Bazula (MEX/HU)

Gr 6 Judge: Dorota Witkowska (PL)

1.Dalmatian:DALMINO O’ ZONE LAYER O:Z.Halper (CRO)

2.Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen:KAN TRACE ALL I DO IS WIN O: ()

3.Beagle:GADGET CLOVER DE MAXCECAN O:S.Rouvroy (F)

Gr 7 Judge: Anca Giuria (RO)

1.English Setter:RITAILAN GREAT BALLS OF FIRE O:H & HTuurna (FIN)

2.English Pointer:WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILIN O: K.Pilats & D.Zahauj (B/)

3.Bracco Italiano:SOBERS APPIA ANTICA O:I.Castelli (IT)

Gr 8 Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira (PT)

1.Clumber Spaniel:BIG BOOM’S BANDITOS DEX O:L.Leval (HR)

2.English Springer Spaniel: SIEGER’S MATCH POINT O: A. Abajo Romo (ESP)

3.Golden Retriever: ZAMPANZAR HEMINGWAY DAIQUIRI O: N. Rozhkova & M. Yulgushev (RUS)

Gr 9 Judge: Yolanda Nagler (ISR)

1.Pug: GUIVERCELLI DOMENIKO O: N. Brykova & N. Chegusova (UKR)

2.Lhasa Apso: CHIC CHOIX SIXTH SENSE O: L. Rubikaité (LIT)

3.Maltese: GENESIS OF ANGELA WHITE KR O: L. Zaharchenko (UKR)

Gr 10 Judge: Paul Stanton (SE)

1.Whippet: PETREZSELYEMPROJEKT NIGHTFLIGHT O: A. Mozes & D. Novak (HU)

2.Picc Lev. Italiano: LUX LORAL NICOLINA NOBILE O: K. G-B. & I. Grava-Thurman (LAT)

3.Irish Wolfhound: PHILIPOPOLIS ALEXANDER THE GREAT O: G. Papazyan (BG)

BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR:
Judge Tamas Jakkel (HU)

1.Dachshund Rabbit Short-haired:FORMULA USPEHA COLIBRI O:I.Hapaeva (RUS).

2.Thai Ridgeback:MANAPE RUNG NAPA AT TENDERNESS OF LOTUS O:E.Formanchuk (UKR)

3.Clumber Spaniel:BIG BOOM’S BANDITOS DEX O:L.Leval (HR)

BEST IN SHOW NATIVE BREEDS:
Judge: Kemelen Atilla (RO)

1.Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic:BUCUR DE CURTEA VECHE O:A.M.Sima Osmont (RO)

2.Ciobasc Romanesc Carpatin:PAY OT ORAL DREAM O:J.Dulea & D.Sarbu (RO)

3.Ciobasc Romanesc de Bucovina:BARSAN DE PLAI BARGAUAN O:M.Ion Pop (RO)

4.Ciobasc Corb:MURES DE PREDEAL O:S.Flesieru (RO)

BABY CLASS

BEST BABY FRIDAY -
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (ESP)

1.Pomerania:SENSATION POM OT PANDY SHARM O:E.Gainylina (RUS)

2.Weimaraner Short-haired:ACTION STAR KARUNA FALA LOVE O:A.Karuna & M.Evteeva (RUS)

3.Samoyed:AKLARO DISCOVERY GIRL O:I.Todorov (BG)

BEST BABY SATURDAY  -
Judge: Cristian Vantu (RO)

1.Sredneaslatskala Ovtcharka:JEMINEN IZ RUSKOG IZVORA O:S.Polina (SB)

2.Schnauzer Pepper and salt:AMOR DI SCHNAUZER XOTERIC EXPERIENCE NETTL GREIT O:E.Bataeva & A.Schmidt (IT)

3.Ciobanesc Corb:BRANCUSI DE BACTAG O:C.C.Ninel & I.Catalin (RO)

BEST BABY SUNDAY  -
Judge: Szabo Sandor (HU)

1.Australian Shepherd dog:TRIPLEMOON CAPTAIN NIOBE O:A.Kovalenko (RUS)

2.Pug:TANGETOPPEN’S DEANDRA DREAM LOVER O:I.Calleja & A;J.Spiteri (MLT)

3.Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic:AMBRA DE CRAIASA MUNTILOR O:N.Ovidur Tatar (RO)

PUPPY CLASS

BEST PUPPY FRIDAY -
Judge: Stefan Stefik (BG)

1.American Akita:ARISTOKRAT OF WOLF POINT O:Gusti Ionescu & D.Kantari & I.Cosmin (RO)

2.Dachshund Rabbit Wire-haired:FILI FORESTVULKAN KAVASI O:O.Bodunova (RUS)

3.Wire Fox Terrier:ASH GROVE KING OF THE RING O:S.Christova (RUS)

BEST PUPPY SATURDAY  -
Judge: Molnar Zsolt (RO)

1.Boxer :SAT’ELIT VAN HELSING O:E.Gornova (RUS)

2.Beagle:GOOD HEAD ANGEL O:G.Porrogi & T.Toth (HU)

3.Dobermann:KALIPSO QUIN FOR ZOOSFERA O:M.Christyakova (RUS)

BEST PUPPY SUNDAY  -
Judge: Lisbeth Mach (CH)

1.Pekingese:SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY O:E.Artemenko (RUS)

2.Tibetan Terrier:SELINE ANTONIA DE BOURBON FROM TASTE OF AMBROSIA VINOGRADOVA O:V.Ekaterina (RUS)

3.Bearded Collie:SANDAURI NOW FOREVER O:N.Rudenko (RUS)

VETERAN CLASS

BEST VETERAN FRIDAY
Judge: Stelios Makaritis (GR)

1.Irish Red Setter:AMERICAN DOLLAR Z ARISLANDU VII O:T.Maz (PL)

2.Dachshund Miniature Short-haired:FORMULA USPHENA GRETEST HIT O:I.Hapaeva (RUS)

3.Siberian Husky:UNDENIABLY THE BEST DE LA VALLÉE DE MORAVA O:L.Stojkovic & P.Tonny Laporte (B)

BEST VETERAN SATURDAY  -
Judge: Rafael De Santiago (ARG)

1.Great Dane Black/Harlequin:SUN DELLA BAIA AZZURRA O:Silvana Marcolina (IT)

2.Borzoi:STARAJA RUSSA FEODOROVNA O:E.Oksana (SVE)

3.Basset Hound:FANTADROM AFRODITE O:I.Simase (LAT)

BEST VETERAN SUNDAY  -
Judge: Cristian Stavarache (RO)

1.Maltese: SUNISLE’S PERFECT PIECE OF THE PUZZLE O:A.Mali (SLO)

2.Flat Coated Retriever: CACI’S EYE WHITNESS O:C.Ostman (SVE)

3.Polish Lowland Sheepdog: SASQUEHANNA MALINNIK PONADTO O:B.Bruns & W. Stamp & S.Kopchen (D)

PAIR

BEST PAIR FRIDAY
Judge: Andrew Brace (GB)

1.Siberian Husky:NP O: ()

2.Laika della Siberia:LESUN’YA/KRASA OKOT DUK LESA O:A.Tolmacheva (RUS)

3.Airedale Terrier:SHER WILD THORN/SHER WHITE ROSE O:N.Mikheeva (RUS)

BEST PAIR SATURDAY
Judge: Laurent Pichard (CH)

1.Zwergschnauzer:ASTRA FORTUNATA CHERCHIL & ASTRA FORTUNATAZHERMINAL O:V.Prokofyev (RUS)

2.Piccolo levriero Italiano:LUX LORA ILARIO INNOCENZO/LUX LORA JOLIE JASMINA O: I.Grava-Thurman (LAT)

3.Rhodesian Ridgeback:NP O:T.Volkova (UKR)

BEST PAIR SUNDAY
Judge: Damir Skok (HR)

1.Ciobanescu Romanesc Mioritic:CAN’T STOP US APUSENI/GUARDIAN ANGEL APUSENI O:S. & D.Simutiu (RO)

2.Welsh Corgi Cardigan: O:O.Shilova (RUS)

3.Shih Tzu: SAFFRON SHERNY ZEMFIRA/SAFFRON QUASAR THE LION HEART O:I.Pipkova (RUS)

 

BREEDER GROUP

BREEDER GROUP FRIDAY
Judge:
Giuseppe Alessandra (ITA)

1.Pharaon Hound:REEDLY ROAD O:M.Evteeva (RUS)

2.Dachshund Rabbit Short-haired:FORMULA USPEHA O:I.Hapaeva (RUS)

3.Pomerania:NP O:(RUS)

BREEDER GROUP SATURDAY
Judge: Javier Sanchez Fernandez (ESP)

1.Piccolo Lev Italiano:LUX LORAL O:I.Grava-Thurman (LAT)

2.Terrier Russo:RUSSKAYA DINASTIA O:O.Voboyeva (RUS)

3.Zwergschnauzer:VICTORIOUS STAR O:I.Belskaya (UKR)

BREEDER GROUP SUNDAY
Judge: Carla Molinari  (PT)

1.Australian Shepherd:KENNEL GRANDES JORASSES O:Gabriella Lovati (ITA)

2.Shih Tzu:KENNEL SAFFRON SHERHY O:I.Pipkova (RUS)

3.English Cocker Spaniel:KENNEL STYLE OF MARY O:M.Gvozdiela (UKR)

 

JUNIOR HANDLING

 

JUNIOR HANDLING FRIDAY NO GRADUATE
Judge: Nikola Smolic (CRO)

n.6 HILDE-MARIE FREDRIKSONN/ Pharaon Hound– nata il 31.1.1995 – FIN

n. 12 SUPASIN KHAJORNPRAPHASUN/ Thai Ridgeback– nato il 1.10.1997 – THA

n. 13 JANINE KLEIN/ Whippet- nata il 5.8.1996 – D

 

JUNIOR HANDLING SATURDAY NO GRADUATE
Judge: Javier Gonzalez Mendikote (ESP)

n. 5 ELIZAVETA BIZINA/ Affenpischer – nata il 25.2.2002  - RUS

n. 18 KSENIYA KOROBKOVA/ Kerry Blue Terrier – nata il 16.05.1997 – RUS

n. 43 NAOMI VAN MOURIK/ Gordon Setter – nata il 18.6.1996 – NL

 

JUNIOR HANDLING SUNDAY NO GRADUATE
Judge: Nicholas Pineiro (ARG)

n. 15 EWELINA MAZUREK/ Cocker Am.– nata il 27.1.1996 - PL

n. VERONIKA VINOGRADOVA/ Bobtail – nata il 21.3.1995 RUS

n.19 VERONICA OVODNEVA/ Zwergpinscher – nata il 22.12.1996 – RUS

 

BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR HANDLING
Judge: Ante Lucin (CRO)

 

1.TERESA SUBERTOVA/ Afgano – nata il 27.12.1994 - CZ

2.DOROTTYA ZAHONYL-ABEL/ Pointer – nata il 28.4.1995 - PL

3.SUPASIN KHAJORNPRAPHASUN/ Thai Ridgeback– nato il 1.10.1997 – THA

 

 
     
     
     
     
     
  click here for more information ...  
 

 
 

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
   

 

 

COUNTRIES BREEDS A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z INTERVIEW SOCIAL SPORT SHOW CONTACT

EUROPEANDOG.COM Copyright © 2011           

home  Site Map