Sincere Thanks to the following people...

 EUROPEAN DOG SHOW  2012 - Louis de Liedekerke - Costanza Ferraris

 

Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - Best in Show - Baby - Veteran - Breeder Group... Europeandogshow...

 back to top... back to article... back to results...

 

  Romania - 4 October 2012 - Interra Winner Dog Show  
  RESULTS  
  click on the image...  
     
     
 

 

Gr 1 Judge: George Schogol (GE)

1. Bouvier des Flanders:FAMILY FLIGHT AIRIS O:I. Mesmcheriakova & M.Venediktova (RUS)

2. Berger Blanc Suisse:FUDGE OF TREBONS BERGER BLANC O:U.Warden (ESP)

3. Ciobanesc Romanesc Carpatin:LY-KHAN DE BALTAG O:I.Catalin (RO)

Gr 2 Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (ESP)

1. Doberman:GRAND MOLLIS ARMANI O:A.Lopareva (RUS)

2. Cane Corso:CICERON IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV O:A.Sidorov & E.Gaidukova (RUS)

3. Tchiorny Terrier:VEREMIR IZ CHERNOI DRUZHINY O:Konovalov & Stalev (RUS)

Gr 3 Judge: Paula Heikkinen (FIN)

1. Scottish Terrier:FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION O:V.Propova (RUS)

2. Fox Terrier Smouth:OKEECHOBEE’S EYOTA O:B.Spronck (NL)

3. American Staffordshire Terrier:MILLENIUM LA VISION IZ DOMA ALLVIK O:V. Lipatov (RUS)

Gr 4 Judge: ()

1. Dachshund Kaninchen p/c:FORMULA USPEHA VIVAT VICTORIA O:I.Hapaeva (RUS)

2. Dachshund Nano p/d:ALPHERATZ JUST DO IT O:E.Boza & R.Tanato (ESP/IT)

3. Dachshund Nano p/l:DAKS-VEG-AS BONNE BRAVO O:N.Eremeeva (RUS)

Gr 5 Judge: Janiki Steinbock (ISR)

1. Siberian Husky:EXTRAVAGANCE OF COOL WATER O:B.Jasinska (PL)

2. Thai Ridgeback:TH.R.S.S PLOY O:M. Suksawang R. & T. Chaiya (TAI)

3. Shiba:HANDZIMEMESITE URUSEY YATSURA O:T.Kulakhmetieva & A.Kurenkova & E.Zakamskaja (RUS)

Gr 6 Judge: Antal I. Istvan (RO)

1. Rhodesian Ridgeback:TINA TRADING HARLEY LEO O:D.Rogozhyna (RUS)

2. Basset Hound:BUFFOBASS DISSIDENT O:A. Kuzmina & M.Akindinova (RUS)

3. Suomenajokoira:HALLA-AAMUN ALEXANDRA O:T.Kiriloff (FIN)

Gr 7 Judge: Jakkel Tamas  (HU)

1. Irish Red Setter:LOFTY DESPERADO O:E.Wojcik (PL)

2. English Setter:WONDERFUL WYAT FROM THE PATRICIAN O:A.Ardelean (HU)

3. Bracco Italiano:NICODEMO DEL TAVULIDDARO O:M. Colaco & E.Colaco Dias (P)

Gr 8 Judge: Christina Epuras (RO)

1. American Cocker:PETT’S WOOD U’ LUCKY GUY O:J.Barth (Colombia)

2. Golden Retriever:ESENIA IZ SOKOLINOGO GNEZDA O:N.Izyumova (RUS)

3. Clumber Spaniel:WYMESWOLD BOGOTA O:S.Bakker (NL)

Gr 9 Judge: Rony Doedjins (NL)

1. Pug:ROSE’S KNOCK DOWN EIGHT COUNT O:T.Phaprasrisulee (TAI)

2. Caniche Nain:MON CHARME MAGIE NOIRE O:E.Aksenova (RUS)

3. Chinese Crested Dog:INCANTODELMONDO AFINA O:E.Koryugina (RUS)

Gr 10 Judge: Revaz Khomasuridze (RUS)

1. Whippet:OVER THE MOON ABSOLUTE MANN O:F.Manni (IT)

2. Deerhound:MILIY ZVER TWIGGY O:S.Lemyaskina (RUS)

3. Greyhound:FION CLANN GUINNESS O:L.A.& N.S. (RUS)

BEST IN SHOW
Judge
: Yolanda Nagler (ISR)

Irish Red Setter:LOFTY DESPERADO O:E.Wojcik (PL)

2. Scottish Terrier:FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION O:V.Propova (RUS)

3. Pug:ROSE’S KNOCK DOWN EIGHT COUNT O:T.Phaprasrisulee (TAI)

BEST IN SHOW BABY

1.   Welsh Corgi Pembroke:DJOSHUA PRINTS IZ DOMA INFANTY O:L.Polikutina (RUS)

2.   Pekingese:KLEOPATRA CHINESE ROSE O:A.Karsliyan (PL)

3.   Shiba Inu:HANDZIMEMESITE TANUKI CAIKONE O:E.Zakakamskaya & M. Venediktova (RUS)

BEST IN SHOW PUPPY
Judge
: Juan Naveda (ESP)

1. Maltese :LOVE HOLIC OF LOVELY HOUSE O:J.Plunge & P.Kurbatskaya (RUS)

2. Pomeranian:PRIDE OF LITTLE ELF ASSIA GOLD O:G.Shalaeva (UKR)

3. Chinese Crested Dog:KAITLIN BOM CHICKA WAH WAH O:Kirsi Kuparinen (FIN)

BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR
Judge
: Giuseppe Alessandra (IT)

1. Lhassa Apso:CHIC CHOIX SIXTH SENCE O:L.Rubikaité (LIT)

2. Jack Russel Terrier:JACKNTHEBOX MR DJUMPER O: J. Bulatova (RUS)

3. American Akita:DYNAMIC FORCE SHARP DRESSED MAN WITH RUTHDALES O: L.Huls (NL)

BEST IN SHOW VETERAN -
Judge
: Roberto Velez Pico (PR)

1. Bearded Collie:VIS TA VIE DE CHESTER O:Z.Vöroq()

2. English Springer Spaniel:BARECHO TIME WILL TELL O:T.Ledovskih (RUS)

3. Basset Hound:FANTADROM AFRODITE O:I.Simase (LV)

 

 
 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  click here for more information ...  
 

 
 

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
   

 

 

COUNTRIES BREEDS A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z INTERVIEW SOCIAL SPORT SHOW CONTACT

EUROPEANDOG.COM Copyright © 2011           

home  Site Map