... ... ...

SITE MAP

COUNTRIES

BREEDS

INTERVIEW

SOCIAL

SPORT

SHOW

CONTACT

Presentation Article Results Comments Judges List Judges Opening Ceremony Closing Ceremony Stands Various City
Native Breeds Puppy Junior Best in Show Junior Veteran Pair Breeders Group
Breeds 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Fri Sat Sun all Podiums Best in Show Junior Handling Sport Other Events

 AUSTRIA - SALZBURG - FCI WORLD DOG SHOW - 18/20.05.2012

<<<    >>>

Louis de Liedekerke - Costanza Ferraris - Guillermo Fiorenza

 

 
 

Salzburg - World Dog Show 2012

 
     
 

FCI - ÖSTERREICHISCHE KYNOLOGENVERBAND

 
     
 

Results

 
 

<<<    >>>

 
     
  FRIDAY  
  BIS Puppy  
 

 

 
  Judge:Gerard Jipping (NL)  
  Golden Retriever:CENTER OF MY LIFE IZ DOLINY O:Solnca Ivanyukov S. (RUS)  
  Cao de Agua Portugues :SWEET OBSESSION THE ONE I LOVE O:Kocifaj S./Egic Svetozar (HR)  
 

Miniatur Bull Terrier:FAMOUS STAR EXTAZY O:Arefieva Yulia (RUS)

 
     
     
     
  BIS Veteran  
     
  Judge:Sigrid Jarmer (A)  
  Irish Red Setter:AMERICAN DOLLAR Z ARISLANDU O:Konkiel Jadwiga (PL)  
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever:PIERO O:Di Casa Toller Kennel (IT)  
  Afghan Hound:NELIAPILAN KUUTAMOKEIKKA O:Pahtakari Eija (FIN)  
     
     
     
  BIS Pair  
     
  Judge:Marija Kavcic (SLO)  
  Fox Terrier Wire:O:Levina Svetlana (RUS)  
  Greyhound:O:Campostrini Nunzio (IT)  
  Weimaraner:O:Cominesi D. Raimondi (IT)  
     
     
     
  BIS Breeders Group  
     
  Judge:Giulio Bezzecchi (IT)  
  Saluki:Kennel:BADAVIE O:Nihlen Anette (S)  
  Yorkshire Terrier:Kennel:BOHEMIA PLATINA O:Dedkova Ingrid (CZ)  
  Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla:Kennel:OF SKYROCKET O:Varga Nikoletta (H)  
     
     
     
  Group 3° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Kari Järvinnen (S)  
  Kerry Blue Terrier:EDBRIOS ROCK ME AMADEUS O:Elena Pakhomova (RUS)  
  Scottish Terrier:MAGIC NIGHT LONG LIFE O:Galina Denisova (UKU)  
  Bedlington Terrier:BLA SKUGGANS MAKE MY DAY O:Ann-Marie Lyberg (S)  
     
     
     
  Group 3° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Paul Stanton (S)  
  American Staffordshire Terrier:DON KING OF RING’S O:Natalija Zeljic (HR)  
  Kerry Blue Terrier:AVALANCHE EIRE-KERRY CEZARIAO: Evora Fedoseeva N.V. (RUS)  
  Yorkshire Terrier:HOCUS POCUS WILD FANTASY O:Nanta Tansacha (THA)  
     
     
     
  Group 7° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Monika Blaha (A)  
  English Pointer:WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILIN’ O:E. & K. Lenaerts (B)  
  Irish Red Setter:CAEMGEN’S DESERT SANDTORM O:A. Lopez (E)  
  Deutsch Kurzhaar:RUGDELIAS SZG ZAPPA O:J. Strom Solveig (S)  
     
     
     
  Group 7° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Horst Kliebenstein (D)  
  Weimaraner:GREY CLASSIC’S IPANEMA GIRL O:E. & K. Lenaerts (B)  
  English Pointer:WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILIN’ O:E. & K. Lenaerts (B)  
  Rovidszoru Magyar Vizsla:POSPATAKI-DROTOS LILI O:Istvan Zsedenyi (HU)  
     
     
     
  Group 8° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Peter Beyersdorf (D)  
  English Springer Spaniel:FRITZIE VOM WILDFÖRSTERSEE O:A-V. Schmidt (D)  
  Clumber Spaniel:BIG BOOM’S BANDITOS DEX O:Lana Levai (H)  
  Flat Coated Retriever:FRITZIE VOM WILDFÖRSTERSEE O:Schmidt Anna-Victoria(DK)  
     
     
     
  Group 8° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Damir Skok (SLO)  
  Welsh Springer Spaniel:LINMOOR ZIMPLY ZALIENT O:K. Ksiazek (PL)  
  Cao de Agua Portugues:LIGHT MY FIRE DA PEDRA DA ANIXA O:Laura Browne (PT)  
  Clumber Spaniel:BIG BOOM’S BANDITOS DEX O:Lana Levai (HU)  
     
     
     
  Group 10° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Lisbeth Mach (CH)  
  Greyhound:FIONN CLANN DELWYN DREW O:Sheina Maria (RUS)  
  Afghan Hound:TELLS MAKES PEOPLE TALK O:M.L. Tell Collinge (S)  
  Azawakh:EL-ADINI ADIZA O:Blix Ines (N)  
     
     
     
  Group 10° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Rafael Santiago (PR)  
  Saluki:SHIRAZ CALIFORNIA DREAMIN’ O:N. Eriksson (S)  
  Afghan Hound:AGHA DJARI'S UNPLUGGED VERSION O:Bauss,Boieck,Franz,Tell (D)  
  Whippet:RIVARCO THE DANCING QUEEN O:M.E. Vitali (IT)  
     
     
     
  SATURDAY  
  BIS Puppy  
     
  Judge:Roland Menaker (USA)  
  Lhasa Apso:TI LA SHU PAPARAZZI O:Rauhut Katja & Sabine (D)  
  Bearded Collie:OPS I DID IT AGAIN DEL CUORE IMPAVIDO O:Klimova Olga (RUS)  
  American Akita:REDWITCH CANT DENY IT O:Patzold Maria Viktoria (D)  
     
     
     
  BIS Veteran  
     
  Judge:Miroslav Zidar (SLO)  
  Border Collie: TONKORY VALLEY OF THE STORM O:Smit J.M.C.P. (NL)  
  Caniche Nano: CASPIAN LINE'S BLUE BAYKAL O:Kolbe Natascha (D)  
  Berger de Brie: TAMBURELL DES UNS ET DES AUTRES O:Velardi Alfonso (IT)  
     
     
     
  BIS Pair  
     
  Judge:Andras Korozs (H)  
  Lhasa Apso:O:Kopola Sanna (FIN)  
  Alaskan Malamute:O:Biagiotti Giuseppe (IT)  
  Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic:O:Simutiu Diana (RO)  
     
     
     
  BIS Breeders Group  
     
  Judge:Jorgen Hindse (DK)  
  Siberian Husky:Kennel:SNOWMIST'S (CND)  
  Samoiedo:Kennel:CABAKA'S (DK)  
  Deutscher Schäferhund:Kennel:VOM LEITHAWALD  (A)  
     
     
     
  Group 1° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Erwin Deutscher (A)  
  Old English Sheepdog:BOTTOM SHAKER SO EASY TO LOVE O:Koroknai Jozsef (H)  
  Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic:GUARDIAN ANGEL APUSENI O:Simutiu Diana (RO)  
  Berger Blanc Suisse:JOYFULL WHITE ANGEL'S AMADEUS O:Piek Gea (NL)  
     
     
     
  Group 1° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Tamas Jakkel (H)  
  Welsh Corgi Pembroke:ANDVOL PINKERTON O:Shilova Olga (RUS)  
  Puli:CORDMAKER HURDY GURDY O:Rüsz Bodil (DK)  
  Border Collie:JUMPINGRIVER O:From Jumping River (IT)  
     
     
     
  Group 5° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Phyllis Poduska-Aignes (A)  
  Basenji:JUSTINE EKIBONDO O:Dandongpei (IT)  
  Siberian Husky:ASTI DOG HOUSE SILVER BELL O:Perminov Stanislav (RUS)  
  Lapinporokoira:SUUKKOSUUN TULESTA TEMMATTU O:Laitinen S. &. Hiltunen P. (FIN)  
     
     
     
  Group 5° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Hans van den Berg (NL)  
  Siberian Husky:SNOWMIST'S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS O:Leblanc Kim (CND)  
  Thai Ridgeback Dog:SIAM GRAND DAENG-NAKORN BY D-DP O:E. Formanchuk (UA)  
  Norsk Lundehund:FRONTPAGE FREY O:Schulz Karin (DK)  
     
     
     
  Group 9° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Laurent Pichard (CH)  
  Caniche Nano:SHANTARAM HANDS OFF O:Giuliani Alessandra (IT)  
  Maltese:CINECITTA´SASHA BARON COLEN O:S. Paolantoni (IT)  
  Chihuahua smooth:DIXIE DANCER DI RIO GALERIA O:Tartaro Paolo (IT)  
     
     
     
  Group 9° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Norman Deschuymere (B)  
  Caniche Gigante:ALEPH AMERICAN IDOL O:Sandell Charlotte (S)  
  Lhasa Apso:CHIC CHOIX SKY'S THE LIMIT O:Rubikaite Lauryna (LT)  
  Phalène: MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN O:Fraimane Ilze (LV)  
     
     
     
  SUNDAY  
  BIS Puppy  
     
  Judge:Petru Muntean (SLO)  
  Tchiorny Terrier:MENALUNA HYSTORY IN BLACK O:Bem Jennifer (CH)  
  Dachshund Kaninchen P/D:HICKSTEAD DEL WANHELSING O:Pascarella Gabriel (IT)  
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen:KAN TRACE ALL I DO IS WIN O:Radovanovic Kalecak N. (H)  
     
     
     
  BIS Veteran  
     
  Judge:Stefan Sinko (SLO)  
  Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund:SENNENHUND ROSSII AKELLA O:Klishas Andrey(RUS)  
  Chien De Montagne Des Pyrénées:CHENESPACE INSIGNE O:Salonen T & Juulia & Tammialasalonen T. (FIN)  
  Dachshund Nano P/C: FORMULA USPEHA GREATEST HIT O:Nikitin A.A. (RUS)  
     
     
     
  BIS Pair  
     
  Judge:Stefan Stefik (SK)  
  Schnauzer: O:Skok Monika (HR)  
  Dachshund Nano P/C:O:Nikitin A.A. (RUS)  
  Segugio del Bernese:O:Herianova Ivana (CZ)  
     
     
     
  BIS Breeders Group  
     
  Judge:Otto Schimpf (A)  
  Terranova: Starry Town Kennel:Mauro Maurizio (IT)  
  Dachshund Nano P/C:Kennel:Nikitin A.A. (RUS)  
  Berner Sennenhund: Starry Town Kennel:Mauro M. & Guidi G. (IT)  
     
     
     
  Group 2° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Hans Wiblishauser (A)  
  Schnauzer:SKIPPY SALTUS ZE ZAHRABSKE O:Skok Monika (HR)  
  Tchiorny Terrier:OSKAR YABLUNEVYI TSVIT O:Yablonka Irina (UA)  
  Berner Sennenhund:STARRY TOWN FOR A SMILE O:Mauro M. & Guidi G. (IT)  
     
     
     
  Group 2° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Hiroshi Kamisato (J)  
  Newfoundland:STARRY TOWN BON PRIN  O:Mauro Maurizio (IT)  
  Affenpinscher:PRAMADA N COACHLIGHT´S NAUGHTY NESTOR O:Araceli Fernandez (E)  
  Schnauzer:TOP TARGET CHIZAR O:Sviridova N.O. (RUS)  
     
     
     
  Group 4° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Heliane Maissen-Jarish (A)  
  Dachshund Standard P/C:EMDASH ADMIRE O:Tatarov Alexander (RUS)  
  Dachshund Standard P/D:EX SENTIA GONE WITH THE WIND O:Ananyeva Elena (RUS)  
  Dachshund Nano P/C:SAMURAI VOM MARGELCHOPF O:Vetsch Doris (CH)  
     
     
     
  Group 4° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Claudio De Giuliani (IT)  
  Dachshund Standard P/C:NORDEN LIHT UNKAS O:Krylova A.S. (RUS)  
  Dachshund Nano P/L:HEATWAVE HEAVEN SENT O:Hellström Fanny (S)  
  Dachshund Nano P/D:ALPHERATZ JUST DO IT O:Boza Enrique (E)  
     
     
     
  Group 6° JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Karl P. Reisingen (A)  
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen:IRMA PODKOLDERNIK JADOWITY O:Antipova I. (RUS)  
  Dalmatinac:LOTS OF SPOTS BRUCE THE BOSS O:Jensen Pia S. (DK)  
  Griffon fauve de Bretagne:MINSKUHOFF'S GRIFFON QADIR O:Penttonen Petra (FIN)  
     
     
     
  Group 6° ADULT  
     
  Judge:Milivoje Urosevic (SRB)  
  Basset fauve de Bretagne:SHIROBLAM FIRST SLIP O:STRÖMBERG E. (FIN)  
  Gonczy Polski:BRYLANT KLUSUJACA SFORA O:Cieplak Aleksandra (PL)  
  Rhodesian Ridgeback:MAKAO LINE ATUIN ART O:Ovchinnikov A. (RUS)  
     
     
  BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR  
     
  Judge:Agnes Ganami Kertes (IL)  
  Caniche Nano:SHANTARAM HANDS OFF O:Giuliani Alessandra (IT)  
  English Pointer:WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILIN’ O:E. & K. Lenaerts (B)  
     
     
     
  BEST IN SHOW ASSOLUTED  
     
  Judge:Hans Muller (CH)  
  Saluki:SHIRAZ CALIFORNIA DREAMIN’ O:N. Eriksson (S)  
  Welsh Corgi Pembroke:ANDVOL PINKERTON O:Shilova Olga (RUS)  
     
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

<<<    >>>

Presentation Article Results Comments Judges List Judges Opening Ceremony Closing Ceremony Stands Various City
Native Breeds Puppy Junior Best in Show Junior Veteran Pair Breeders Group
Breeds 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Fri Sat Sun all Podiums Best in Show Junior Handling Sport Other Events

COUNTRIES BREEDS A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z INTERVIEW SOCIAL SPORT SHOW CONTACT

EUROPEANDOG.COM Copyright © 2011           

home  Site Map