Netherlands - Amsterdam Winner Show 

14th 15th December 2013

 Louis de Liedekerke - Costanza Ferraris

 Best in Show - Podium - Best of Group

 

 

     
  Best in Show  
  Judge : Mrs Liliane De Ridder-Onghena (B)  
     
     
   
  1. Fawn Great Dane: Diamante della Baia Azzurra Owner: F. Ottaviani (IT)  
  2. Japanese Tchin: Nisyros Al Pachino Owner: I. Watt (GB)  
     
     
  Best of Group 1  
  Judge : Juan Naveda Carrero (Esp)  
     
     
   
     
   
  1. Welsh Corgi Pembroke: Greenwoods Secret Agent Owner: WJ Dijkhorst/Rodgers (NL)  
     
   
  2. Flandres Cattle Dog: Hardey From the Dogsfarm Owner: HE Zwoferink & Iske (NL)  
     
   
  3. Schipperke: Monterrez Jingle Belle for Hantreved Owner: K. Lawless (IRL)  
     
   
     
   
     
   
     
     
  Best of Group 2  
  Judge : Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Esp)  
     
     
   
     
   
  1. Fawn Great Dane: Diamante della Baia Azzurra Owner: F. Ottaviani (IT)  
     
   
     
   
     
   
  2. Neapolitan Mastiff: King Louie Owner: S. Smidova (B)  
     
   
  3. Landseer: Isaeus Horae Us Arsnouphis Owner: CTHJM Knippenborg (NL)  
     
     
  Best of Group 3  
  Judge : Orietta Zilli (IT)  
     
     
   
  1. Welsh Terrier: Cunnings Marcus Owner: G. Avveduti (IT)  
     
   
     
   
  2. Wire Fox Terrier: Vico v. Westerberg Owner: FW Schoneberg & Phillip (NL)  
     
   
  3. Dandie Dinmont Terrier: Maggie May of Coquet Water Owner: PP. Bakker (NL)  
     
   
     
     
  Best of Group 4  
  Judge : Monique van Brempt (B)  
     
     
   
     
   
  1. Wire Haired Miniature Dachshund: Skin on Skin Vitoraz Owner: J. Busta (CZ)  
     
   
     
   
  2. Smooth Haired Rabbit Dachshund: Line of Life Dryade Owner: S. Theunis (B)  
     
   
     
   
  3. Smooth Haired Standard D.: Alaric Rufus v’t Woeste Huys Owner: L. Hamelimk (NL)  
     
     
  Best of Group 5  
  Judge : Ewa Nielsen (Sweden)  
     
     
  1. Siberian Husky: Anuniaq Legacy Owner: B.v. Gorp & S.vd Bogaert (B)  
  2. Shiba Inu: Vormund Jean Paul Gaultier Owner: CR Roskell & M. Dunhill (GB)  
  3. Alaskan Malamute: Glory Day’s of Selawik River Owner: H. Jansen (F/D)  
     
     
  Best of Group 6  
  Judge : Rony Doedijns (NL)  
     
     
   
  1. Dalmatian: April Love of The Million Hairs Owner: AG/DPP Schoenmaker (NL)  
     
   
     
   
     
   
     
   
  2. Polish Hunting Dog: Veritas Petrus et Lupus Owner: Z. Raducchowski (CZ)  
     
   
  3. Basset Hound: Darwin’s Dream v. Grunsven Owner: RAJ/HLM Smits(NL)  
     
     
  Best of Group 7  
  Judge : Cristian Stefanescu (RO)  
     
     
   
     
   
     
   
  1. Bracco Italiano: Valentino di Regione Montagnosa Owner: Ch. Van Holland (NL)  
     
   
     
   
  2. Stabijhoun: Baukje Fan’e Twellegeaster Buorren Owner: J. Bouwman & E. Dotinga (NL)  
     
   
     
   
  3. Short Haired Hung. Viszla: Aranyvadasz Orkan at Betekints Owner:E. Szabados (HU)  
     
     
  Best of Group 8  
  Judge : Eeva Rautala (Fin)  
     
     
   
     
   
  1. American Cocker: Colofull’s Pride and Prejudice Owner: J. Reuvers/B. v. Zanten (NL)  
     
   
     
   
     
   
  2. Sussex Spaniel: Sovaroma Amber Daze By Quarr Owner: HJ Mulder/v.d. Spoel (NL)  
     
   
  3. English Springer Spaniel: Sieger’s Look Who’s Talking Owner: Thomsen/Madsen (DKK)  
     
   
     
     
  Best of Group 9  
  Judge :  
     
     
   
  1. Japanese Tchin: Nisyros Al Pachino Owner: I. Watt (GB)  
     
   
     
   
  2. Maltese: Richelieu’s Richie Rich Owner: A&L Friberg-Andersson (SE)  
     
   
     
   
  3. Lhasa Apso: Close To Perfection Next To You Owner:M. Radstock (NL)  
     
     
  Best of Group 10  
  Judge : Regina Tromp-Pruyn (NL)  
     
     
   
     
   
  1. Afghan Hound: Karakush the Meow Factor Owner: FJD Tromp & L. Gibson (NL)  
     
   
     
   
  2. Irish Wolfhound: Alway’s my Bryan Roan Mish Owner: EC Fernhout-Schildt (NL)  
     
   
  3. Italian Greyhound: Hotfarfale of Devils Pigeons Owner: L. Reynaert & Scheerens (B)  
     
   
     
  >>>  
     
     
 

 
 

 
 

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
   

 

 

COUNTRIES BREEDS A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z INTERVIEW SOCIAL SPORT SHOW CONTACT

EUROPEANDOG.COM Copyright © 2011           

home  Site Map