Netherlands - Amsterdam Winner Show 

14th 15th December 2013

 Louis de Liedekerke - Costanza Ferraris

 Best in Show - Podium - Best of Group

 

 

     
  Couples - Saturday  
  Judge: Paola Watten (IT)  
     
     
   
  1. Pomeranian: Owner: M. Brzek (D)  
     
   
  2. Pyrenean Mountain Dog: Macthree’s Owner: Nieuwenhuizen-Ruiter (NL)  
     
   
  3. Pug: Owner: Chiesa Folbrecht (A)  
     
     
  BIS Baby - Saturday  
    Judge: Peter van Baaren-Grob (NL)  
     
     
   
  1. Parson Russel Terrier: Kylini Magical Myst Owner: K. Rimmer (GB)  
     
  2. Shih Tzu: Artelino Blackberry Fantasy Owner: G.Hut & J.v. Vliet (NL)  
     
   
  3. Irish Terrier: Lextr Z Perslu Owner: L.C. Bouwman (NL)  
     
     
  BIS Baby - Sunday  
  Judge: Steven Seymour (GB)  
     
     
   
  1. Golden Retriever: Super Surprise So This is Love Owner: G. & C.v. Gurp Faro (NL)  
     
   
  2. Flandres Cattle Dog: Kingsley Form The Dogsfarm Owner: HE Zwoferink & v. Rooyen (NL)  
     
   
  3. Min. Dachshund Smooth-Haired: Great Capriz Cha Cha Cha Owner: ADM Niesing (NL)  
     
     
  BIS Puppy - Saturday  
  Judge: Natalja Skalin Nekrosiene (Sweden)  
     
     
   
  1. Miniature Black Poodle: Black Kiss Mee Attilalake Owner: AB Schilling (D)  
     
   
     
   
  2. American Akita: Hikays Turning Heads for Ruthdales Owner: MJ Bostack A. Huls (NL)  
     
   
  3. Parson Russel Terrier: Foxwarren Picasso Owner: EJ Chapman (GB)  
     
   
     
     
  BIS Puppy - Sunday  
    Judge: Dinanda Mensink (NL)  
     
     
  1. Rhodesian Ridgeback: Yaw Adyuba I Got it From My Momma Owner: MER Baasaron & De Bruijn (NL)  
     
  2. American Cocker Spaniel: Royalty Inc. Whatever You Say Owner: JJG van den Boom (NL)  
     
  3. Kooikerhondje: Qunack Favor Mr Moustache Owner: A. Straaijer & R. Gijsbers (NL)  
     
     
  BIS Junior - Saturday  
    Judge: Hans Boelaars (NL)  
     
     
   
     
   
  1. Siberian Husky: Anuniaq Legacy Owner: B.v. Gorp & S.vd Bogaert (B)  
     
   
  2. Russian Black Terrier: Fenja Alexandra v. Zarenhof Owner: H. Friedrich (D)  
     
   
  3. French Bulldog: Candice v.d. Mestreechteneerkes Owner: J. Meerten (NL)  
     
   
  3. French Bulldog: Candice v.d. Mestreechteneerkes Owner: J. Meerten (NL)  
     
     
  BIS Junior - Sunday   
  Judge: Ricky Lochs - Romans (NL)  
     
     
   
     
   
  1. Stabijhoun: Baukje Fan’e Twellegeaster Buorren Owner: J. Bouwman & E. Dotinga (NL)  
     
  2. Wire Haired Standard Dachshund: NP  
     
   
  3. English Springer Spaniel: Sieger’s Look Who’s Talking Owner: Thomsen/Madsen (DKK)  
     
     
  BIS Veteran - Saturday   
  Judge: J-F. Vanaken (B)  
     
     
   
  1. Papillon: Powdermill Sweet Touch Spinillons Owner: CGM Rutten (NL)  
     
   
  2. Newfoundlander: Safhira van’t Amelterbos Owner: HG. C. van Duin (NL)  
     
   
  3. Shiba Inu: Mara-Shimas Taka Maru Ziggy Owner: MJFDM Koolen (NL)  
     
     
  BIS Veteran - Sunday    
  Judge: Birgit Sluiter (NL)  
     
     
   
  1. Bearded Collie: Kingsley Form The Dogsfarm Owner: HE Zwoferink/v.Rooyen (NL)  
     
   
  2. Saluki: Khylgamesh-Vahid van’t Swartshof Owner: JW Nederlof/R. Schrooten (NL)  
     
   
     
   
  3. Portuguese Water Dog: Casa Hoya’s Special Edition Owner: I. Griffioen-v Beek (NL)  
     
  >>>  
     
     
 

 
 

 
 

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
   

 

 

COUNTRIES BREEDS A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z INTERVIEW SOCIAL SPORT SHOW CONTACT

EUROPEANDOG.COM Copyright © 2011           

home  Site Map