Internationale Hondententoonstelling Dogshow Goes (NL) - Louis de Liedekerke - Costanza Ferraris

 

  INTERNATIONALE HONDENTENTOONSTELLING DOGSHOW GOES (NL)

 

 

     
  Netherlands - 21 22 April 2013 - Goes  
     
  RESULTS  
     
  Article - Best in Show - Best of Group  
     
     
 

Gr 1– Judge: Mrs E. Bakker- vd Woestijne (NL)

1. Puli: KYRALITEKY SELLO O: Kaaijk (HU/NL)

2. Australian Shepherd dog: ALNAIRS MAILMAN  O: Agterberg (USA/NL)

3. Bearded Collie: BEARDED CONNECTIONS KENJI O: Otto (BE/NL)

4. Welsh Corgi Pembroke: SANDFOX EWEKNOW ECLIPSE OF THE HEART O: WJ Dijkhorst (USA/NL)

5. Shetland Shepherd dog: LUNDECOCK’S NOLL KOLL KOKOSBOLL O: Andersson & v. Poppel (S)

6. Bovaro delle Fiandre: LUCIANO-LISA OFF SOERANDA’S HOME O: de Zwaan (NL)

7. Bobtail: KINGSIZE AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL O: Verelst-Loest (NL)

8. Beauceron: LARGO DU SOLEIL AU PARADIS O: K. v. Rijckeghem (B)

9. White Swiss Shepherd Dog: GUARDIAN ANGEL DES GARDIENS DU PACTE O: RC Kort (F/NL)

Gr 2– Judge: Mr B. Beare (IRL)

1.   Newfounland: NEW ANGEL KISS THE BOY O: Haeck-Dyne (B)

2.   Leonberger: FEMKE VAN HET LEONHUUSKE O: Eishof (NL)

3.   Fawn Great Dane: ENSLIN VAN ACASIUS O: Gerrits (NL)

4.   Affenpinscher: MAMBO JAMBO V TANI KAZARI O: Cooijmans (NL)

5.   Smooth Coated Saint Bernard: HAAKON VAN’T HOF TEN EYNDER O: Dijksman (BE/NL)

6.   Rottweiler: HANNIBAL V.D. HAPSCHAARSHOVE O: HAJ Bak (NL)

7.   Bullmastiff: LEATHERNECK N’RODELS BLOND AMBITION O: Bus & Cominotto (USA/NL)

8.   Bernese Mountain Dog: LOVELY DE ZANDVIJVER O: R. Declerck (B)

9.   Harlequin Great Dane: THE GIANT ENGELS ASLYNN ELANCHE O: Hugens & Rademaker (NL)

Gr 3– Judge: Mr W.P.G. Hochstenbach (NL)
 

1. Welsh Terrier: SHAIREBS CELYN I KID YOU NOT O: Abmayer & Smeets (USA/NL)


Gr 4– Judge: Mr. L. Heinesche (Lux)
 

1. Rough Coated Kaninchen Dachshund: PORTER UUT DE SLIKHOET O: Satter-Mol (NL)

2. Smooth Coated St. Dachshund: GRANDGABLES WEE SMARTLY DOES IT O: PP Meier (CND/NL)

3. Long Coated St. Dachshund: KNACKY KNAVE’S MONTEROSSO  O: Rhodin & Verluis (S)

Gr 5– Judge: Mr J. Liimatainen (FIN)
 

1.   American Akita: DYNAMIC FORCE SHARP DRESSED MAN O: M. Huls & M. Bustock-Huls (NL)
 

2.   Keeshond: JAMILLA VAN HET EARLSKAMP O: DA de Wolf (NL)
 

3.   Pomeranian: LITTLEFOOT VOM BRUCHEND O: Bujack (D)
 

4.   Medium Spitz: FUNKY FLINN FROM BALGOWAN’S GLORY O: Slotboom (NL)
 

5.   Samoyed: MCMAGIC’S THE CANDY MAN OF PEPPLE’S RUN O: JE Duffus (USA/IRL)
 

6.   Basenji: AKUABA N ELDORADO XTRA TERRESTRIAL  O: Alaerts & Sheila & Lund (USA/B)

Gr 6– Judge: Mrs A.C.M. Kersbergen (NL)

1.   Gr. Basset Griff. Vendéen: GRAFITI VAN TUM TUM VRIENDJES O: GM Huikeshoven (NL)

2.   Beagle : KALAMAZOO VAN DE MANSVELDHOEVE O: A. Gijsemans (B)

3.   Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen : SOLETRADER BJON BORG O: Huikeshoven, Doherty & Robertson (GB/NL)

4.   Dalmatian : TOOTSIE ROLL OF DUKE’S PROUD NJK O: ACV Hertogh (NL)

5.   Basset Fauve de Bretagne : TROCOPIA VAN TIROCA O: FGJ (NL)

Gr 7– Judge: Mrs  J.M. Melchior  (Lux)

1.   Irish Setter: RISE AND SHINE OF THE RED EMPIRE O: DM v.d. Valk (NL)

Gr 8– Judge: Mrs B. Wamberg (DK)

1.   Clumber Spaniel: BEAR’S BAY FULL SPEED TO CAPE LEWISPORTE O: Counotte-de Vree (ITA/B)

Gr 9– Judge: Mr L. Heinesche (Lux)

1.   Thibetan Spaniel: DEDICATED TO MEMORIES OF LIFETIME O: Ottens (NL)

Gr 10– Judge: G. Jenny ()

1.   Whippet: BOXING HELENA’S JESTER’S JOY O: Scheerens & Reynaert (NL)

BIS – Judge: Mr A. Beare (IRL)

1- Clumber: BEAR’S BAY FULL SPEED TO CAPE LEWISPORTE O: Counotte-de Vree (ITA/B)

2- Newfounland: NEW ANGEL KISS THE BOY O: Haeck-Dyne (B)

3- Welsh Terrier: SHAIREBS CELYN I KID YOU NOT O: Abmayer & Smeets (USA/NL)

4- American Akita: DYNAMIC FORCE SHARP DRESSED MAN O: M. Huls & M. Bustock-Huls (NL)

5- Thibetan Spaniel: DEDICATED TO MEMORIES OF LIFETIME O: Ottens (NL)

6- Irish Setter: RISE AND SHINE OF THE RED EMPIRE O: DM v.d. Valk (NL)

7- Gr. Basset Griff. Vendéen: GRAFITI VAN TUM TUM VRIENDJES O: GM Huikeshoven (NL)

8- Rough Coated Kaninchen Dachshund: PORTER UUT DE SLIKHOET O: Satter-Mol (NL)

9- Puli: KYRALITEKY SELLO O: Kaaijk (HU/NL)

10- Whippet: BOXING HELENA’S JESTER’S JOY O: Scheerens & Reynaert (NL)

 
     
  Article - Best in Show - Best of Group  
     
     
 

 
 

 
 

 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
   

 

 

COUNTRIES BREEDS A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z INTERVIEW SOCIAL SPORT SHOW CONTACT

EUROPEANDOG.COM Copyright © 2011           

home  Site Map